Our Members

Alpha Chapter currently has 80 Active Members

 

Tyler Angus - Sophomore - Ottawa - LaSalle County, IL - Agricultural and Biological Engineering

Cole Arnett - Sophomore - Hettick - Macoupin County, IL - Crop Sciences

Austin Ator - Sophomore - Pittsfield - Pike County, IL - Technical Systems Management 
Lukas Aylesworth - Sophomore - Mt. Pulaski - Logan - Agricultural and Biological Engineering

Douglas Bach - Junior - Ava - Jackson County, IL - Technical Systems Management 

Terrell Baker - Junior - Kewanee - Henry County, IL - Technical Systems Management

Seth Barker - Junior - Portland - Robertson County, TN - Agricultural and Biological Engineering

Jackson Bauer - Junior - Prophetstown - Whiteside County, IL - Industrial Design 

Quinn Beckman - Junior - Greenfield - Greene County, IL - Political Science 

Luke Boekman - Junior- Breeze - Clinton County, IL - Crop Sciences

Nick Braden - Junior - Charleston - Coles County, IL - Technical Systems Management

Jordan Breedlove - Senior - Manito - Mason County, IL - Agricultural and Consumer Economics 

Mathew Burrus - Senior- Arenzville - Cass County, IL - Crop Sciences 

Chris Burwell - Senior - Bloomington - McLean County, IL - Business/Engineering

Brandon Butcher -Senior - Blue Mound - Christian County, IL -  Agriculture Education 

Kerrick Cameron - Sophomore - Prophetstown - Whiteside County, IL - Agricultural and Consumer Economics 

Dakota Clayton - Senior - Sullivan - Moultrie County, IL - Kinesiology 

Kaleb Cotter - Junior - Fisher - Champaign County, IL - Archeology

Ryan Couturiaux - Sophomore- Waverly - Morgan County, IL - Agricultural and Consumer Economics

Max Daly - Junior - Sidney - Champaign County, IL - Agricultural and Consumer Economics

Cade Day - Junior - Lovington - Moultrie County, IL - Agricultural and Consumer Economics 

Nick DeVries - Freshman - Mt. Olive - Macoupin County, IL - Agricultural and Consumer Economics

Tyler Ditchfield - Freshman - Ottowa - LaSalle, County - Agricultural and Biological Engineering

Lane Dowell - Freshman - Mason City - Mason County, IL - Business 

Brent Frump - Senior - Taylorville - Christian County, IL - Agricultural and Consumer Economics 

Jack Ferguson - Senior - Orland Park - Cook County, IL - Political Science

Martin Filbert - Freshman - Pittsfield - Pike County, IL- Business

Joe Gensler - Senior - Wenona - Marshal County, IL - Business

Drew Gould - Freshman - Elburn - Kane County, IL - Technical Systems Management 

Gannon Greene - Sophomore - Concord - Morgan County, IL - Agricultural and Consumer Economics

Griffin Greene - Senior - Concord - Morgan County, IL - Agriculture Leadership

Dylan Guenzburger - Senior - Carlyle - Clinton, IL - Crop Sciences

Peyton Hagerman - Senior - Bethany - Moultrie County, IL - Agricultural and Consumer Economics

Jack Hamman - Junior - Napperville - Dupage County, IL - Community Health 

Thomas Hardesty - Junior - Farmer City, Dewitt County, IL - History

Evan Hawkins - Sophomore - St. Joseph - Champaign County, IL - Advertising

Caden Heyen - Freshman - Medora - Macoupin County, IL - Agricultural and Consumer Economics 

Kade Hill - Junior - Paxton - Ford County, IL - Agriculture Education

Robbie Hines - Senior - Downs - Cass County, IL - Crop Sciences

Cooper Hitchens - Junior - Forsyth - Macon County, IL - Business

Brant Hoveln - Sophomore - St. Joseph - Champaign County, IL - Technical Systems Management

Andrew Hunsinger - Sophomore - Carmi - White County, IL - Agricultural and Biological Engineering

Joe Jeffers - Senior - Bethany - Moultrie County, IL - Business

Victor Johns V - Junior - Pontiac - Livingston County, IL - Agricultural Leadership

Andrew Johnson - Junior - Mahomet - Champaign County, IL - Agricultural and Consumer Economics

Kevin Kalb - Junior - Doylestown - Bucks, County, PA - Technical Systems Management

Hayden Keltner - Junior - Pearl City - Stephenson County, IL - Animal Sciences

Tom Kenney - Junior - Mahomet - Champaign County, IL - Agricultural and Consumer Economics

Kolton Kimpling - Junior - Streator - Livingston County, IL - Agriculture Leadership

Benjamin Kurr - Freshman - San Mateo - San Mateo County, CA - Animal Sciences

Tucker Launer - Junior - Modesto - Macoupin County, IL - Agriculture Education

Trey Layden - Sophomore - Hoopeston - Iroquois County, IL - Agricultural and Consumer Economics

Tanner Litton - Junior - Kewanee - Henry County, IL - Agricultural and Consumer Economics

Jared Luebbers - Senior - Breese - Clinton County, IL - Crop Sciences

Nathan Mayfield - Junior- Athens - Sangamon County, IL - Agricultural and Consumer Economics 

John Merna - Freshman - Bloomington - McLean County, IL - Agricultural and Consumer Economics

Blake Meyer - Freshman - Manteno - Kankakee County, IL - Agricultural and Consumer Economics

Nathan Miller  - Sophomore - St. Joseph - Champaign County, IL - Agricultural and Consumer Economics

Jake Pence - Junior - St. Joseph - Champaign County, IL - Business

Colton Pettit - Junior - Wenona - Marshall County, IL - Natural Resources and Environmental Sciences

Michael Plunk - Senior - Mansfield - Piatt County, IL - Agricultural and Consumer Economics

Brent Pruitt - Junior - Homer - Champaign County, IL - Agricultural and Consumer Economics 

Tice Robinson - Senior - Shelbyville - Shelby County, IL - Agricultural and Consumer Economics 

Sam Rogers - Senior - Springfield - Sangamon County, IL - Agricultural and Consumer Economics

Cameron Rompf - Freshman - Big Rock - Kane County, IL - Animal Sciences

Harrison Schweitzer - Junior - Monticello - Piatt County, IL - Technical Systems Management

Sam Simpson - Junior- Tamaroa - Perry County, IL - Technical Systems Management

Bennett Sprague - Freshman - Williamsport - Warren County, IN - Agricultural and Consumer Economics 

Jake Stahl - Sophomore - Illiopolis - Sangamon County, IL - Agricultural and Consumer Economics

Andy Strubhar - Freshman - Bloomington - McLean County, IL - Aerospace Engineering

Peyton Tester - Freshman - Montgomery - Witt County, IL - Agricultural and Consumer Economics

Jake Vandermyde - Senior - Dunlap - Peoria County, IL - Agricultural and Biological Engineering

Chad VonBokel - Senior - Carlyle - Clinton County, IL - Molecular and Cellular Biology

Will Webb - Junior - New Baden - Clinton County, IL - Geography​

Isaac Werries - Sophomore - Chapin - Morgan County, IL - Agricultural and Consumer Economics

Eric Westerland - Junior - Geneseo - Henry County - Agricultural and Consumer Economics

Trevor Wojtyla - Sophomore - Naperville - Dupage County, IL - Agricultural and Consumer Economics

Jordan Wolf - Senior - Homer - Champaign County, IL - Agricultural and Consumer Economics

Kyle Worner - Freshman - Mason City - Mason County, IL - Agricultural and Consumer Economics 

Jared Worthley - Senior - Miami - Miami-Dade County, FL - Agriculture Communications

 

 

​© 2019 Alpha Chapter, Alpha Gamma Rho

 

  • w-facebook